2013 - 2014 Seasons Results


RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
40TH ANNIVERSARY MEETING
8TH MARCH 2014


A HUGH THANKS GOES TO ALL THOSE WHO RODE CLASSIC SOLO AND CLASSIC SIDECARS AS DEMONSTRATION TO CELEBRATE THE ANNIVERSARY MEETING. 

40th Anniversary Solo
Placing Number Name Points
1st 5i Grant Tregoning 19 points
2nd 26i

Paul Hayes

15 points
3rd 71i Jack MacRae 14 points

40th Anniversary Sidecars

1st 16i Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie 15 points
2nd 22i Jason Harpur & Mark George 14 points (run-off)
3rd 19i Josh Heenan & Harley Biddle 14 points (run-off)
40th Anniversary Solo Support
1st 8c Craig Blackett 12 points
2nd 48i Pat Dysart 6 points
3rd 86i Scott Reed 2 points
40th Anniversary 250 Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay 8 points
40th Anniversary Junior Solo - 125cc
1st 7i Sam Taylor 5 points
2nd 8i Storm LeQuesne 4 points
PeeWee's (top 3 run off - 8 points each)
1st 14i Cormac Buchanan 12 points
2nd 28i Hayden Brookland 11 points
3rd 4i Nick Olphert 10 points


 




RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
BRIAN REED MEMORIAL TROPHY
1ST MARCH 2014

 

Brian Reed Memorial Trophy
Placing Number Name Points
1st 7c Dale Finch 19 points
2nd 66i

John Tuffley

18 points
3rd 11i Jake Gillespie 15 points

Siedecars (Top 5 Final)

1st 12c Aaron Ray & Karl Foster  
2nd 43i Craig McMaster & James Dawson  
3rd 58i Aiden Thwaites & Daniel Gillett  
Solo Support / Solo 250
1st 9i Zane Pay (250cc) 12 points
2nd 48i Pat Dysart 8 points
3rd 6i Noel Caulfield 3 points
Classic Solo
1st 25i Pete Stenning 16 points
2nd 91i Les Payne 15 points
3rd 77i Kelvin Neutz 12 points
Junior Solo - 125cc
1st 7i Sam Taylor 7 points
2nd 8i Storm LeQuesne 5 points
PeeWee's
1st 14i Cormac Buchanan 16 points
2nd 28i Hayden Brookland 15 points
3rd 23i Savannah Caulfield 12 points



 




RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
SOUTHRERN BOLTS & FASTENERS NZ SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

8TH FEBRUARY 2014


 

Southern Bolts & Fasteners NZ Solo Championship
Placing Number Name Points
1st 1NZ Jason Bunyan  
2nd 5i

Grant Tregoning

 
3rd 21a Sean Mason  
4th 23c Andrew Aldridge  

Sidecars

1st 16i Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie 15 points
2nd 22i James Douglas & Ricky Pubben 14 points
3rd 19i Josh Heenan & Harley Biddle 13 points
Solo Support / Solo 250
1st 9i Zane Pay (250cc) 12 points
2nd 48i Pat Dysart 7 points
3rd 6i Noel Caulfield 6 points
Classic Solo
1st 91i Les Payne 6 points
2nd 36i Rhys Wilson 3 point
Junior Solo - 125cc
1st 44c Vincent Tocher 8 points
2nd 8i Storm LeQuesne 5 points
3rd 7i Sam Taylor 4 points
PeeWee's (top 3 run off - 8 points each)
1st 28i Hayden Brookland  
2nd 6i Cormac Buchanan  
3rd 23i Brodie Molloy  



 



RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
ALEX CUNNINGHAM QS SOUTHLAND SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
(TOP 4 FINAL)
25TH jANUARY 2014


 

Alex Cunningham QS Southland Solo Championship (Top 4 Final)
Placing Number Name Points
1st 5i Grant Tregoning  
2nd 71i

Jack MacRae

 
3rd 29i Jeremy Godfrey  
4th 26i Paul Hayes  

Siedecars (Top 5 Final)

1st 16i Jason Harpur & Mark George  
2nd 22i Daniel Harpur & Brad Waddick  
3rd 19i Scott Ayto & Dylan Carnie  
Excl 43i Craig McMaster & James Dawson  
Excl 58i Aiden Thwaites & Daniel Gillett  
Solo Support
1st 11i Jake Gillespie 12 points
2nd 48i Pat Dysart 6 points
3rd 6i Noel Caulfield 5 points
Classic Solo / Solo 250
1st 9i Zane Pay (250cc) 10 points
(countback)
2nd 91i Les Payne 10 points
(countback)
3rd 36i Rhys Wilson 1 point
Junior Solo - 125cc
1st 7i Sam Taylor 4 points
PeeWee's
1st 28i Hayden Brookland 16 points
2nd 6i Aston Palmer 12 points
3rd 23i Savannah Caulfield 10 points




 




RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
SOUTHLAND SIDECAR CHAMPIONSHIP
SOUTHLAND JUNIOR SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP - 200CC
SOUTHLAND JUNIOR SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP - 125CC
SOUTHLAND PEEWEE CHAMPIONSHIP
PROVISION PAINTING SERVICES LTD
INTER-PROVINCIAL SOLO'S
18TH JANUARY 2014

 

Southland Sidecar Championship - (Top 5 Final)
Placing Number Name Points
1st 3NZ Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie  
2nd 19i

Scott Ayto & Dylan Carnie

 
3rd 24i Bradley Sharp & Neville Chalmers  
4th 17i Josh Heenan & Harley Biddle  
Excl 43i Craig McMaster & James Dawson  

Southland Junior Solo Championship - 200cc

1st 37c Tom Harvey 8 points
2nd 99c George Congreve 5 points
3rd 8c George Harvey 4 points
Southland Junior Solo Championship - 125cc
1st 8i Storm LeQuesne 8 points
2nd 32c Ben Whalley 4 points
3rd 7i Sam Taylor 3 points
Southland PeeWee Championship - (Top 4 Final)
1st 28i Hayden Brookland  
2nd 25c Caleb Whalley  
3rd 14i Cormac Buchanan  
4th 5i Brodie Molloy  
Provision Painting Services Inter-Provincial Solo's
1st   Southland Outlaws 36 points
2nd   Canterbury Comets 33 points
Final Results for the Provision Painting Services Inter-Provincial Solo's
1st   Auckland Rhinos 11 points
2nd   Canterbury Comets 7 points
3rd   Southland Outlaws 3 points
Solo Classics
1st 91i Les Payne 6 points
2nd 36i Rhys Wilson 3 points
250cc Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay  
Solo Support
1st 66i John Tuffley 18 points
2nd 11i Jake Gillespie 14 points
3rd 27i Connor Spriggs 13 points





 





RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
PETER BLICK MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR SIDECARS
SOLO A's PAIRS MEETING
11TH JANUARY 2014

Peter Blick Memorial Trophy for Sidecars (Final - top 5)
Placing Number Name Points
1st 24i Bradley Sharp & Neville Chalmers  
2nd 43i

Craig McMaster & James Dawson

 
3rd 16i Jason Harpur & Mark George  
4th 58i Aiden Thwaites & Daniel Gillettt  
Excl 3NZ Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie  

Solo A Pairs
(decided by nominated rider run-off between 3 tied 1st place teams)

1st Pair 3 5i Grant Tregoning & 29i Jeremy Godfrey  
2nd Pair 1 10i Hayden Sims & 96i Alex Cunningham  
3rd Pair 4 26i Paul Hayes & 66i John Tuffley  
Solo Support
1st 11i Jake Gillespie 11 points
2nd 48i Pat Dysart 9 points
Solo Classics
1st 91i Les Payne  
250cc Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay  
Junior 125cc Solo
1st 7i Sam Taylor  
Pee Wee's
1st 28i Hayden Brookland 16 points
2nd 14i Cormac Buchanan 12 points
3rd Equal 23i Savannah Caulfield 4 points
3rd Equal 44i Mason Coulthard 4 points
Solo A's Dash for Cash
  5i Grant Tregoning  



 




RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
RONNIE TREE MEMORIAL SIDECAR CHALLENGE
7TH DECEMBER 2013

 

 

Tree Family Sidecar Challenge
Placing Number Name Points
1st   The Oreti Stags 33
  16i
29i
43i
58i
Jason Harpur & Mark George
               Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers              
Craig McMaster & James Dawson
Aiden Thwaites & Daniel Gillett
9
11
5
8
2nd  

The Wildcards

32
  3NZ
11i
24i
48i
Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie
Fraser Gillespie & Johny Gillespie
Bradley Sharp & Chris McDonald
Shaun Kerr & Dallas Kelman
12
10
4
6
3rd   The Wild Piglets 27
  17i
19i
85i
95i
Josh Heenen & Harley Biddle
Scott Ayto & Dylan Carnie
Stan Ross & Claire Hartnell
Erwin Tree & Nigel Cuckow
7
8
7
5
4th   The Canterbury Shakers 14
  12c
24c
54c
73c
Aaron Ray & Karl Foster
Cory Lang & Aaron O'Donnell
Bevan Nuttridge & Nic Watson
Lionel Green & Shayne Breach
2
5
0
7
Sidecar Support
1st 7c Grant Thomson &Chris Nixon 20
2nd 32i Jamie Poklington & Chay McWilliam 15
3rd 41i Wayne Askew & Chris Leeden 10
Solo A
1st 5i Grant Tregoning 16
1st 71i

Jack MacRae

11
3rd 10i Hayden Sims 9
Solo Support
1st 11i Jake Gillespie 16
2nd 86i Scott Reed 9
3rd 15i Brodon Johnston 8
Solo Classics
1st 6i Noel Caulfield 9
2nd 91i Les Payne 8
3rd 69i Joe Hughes 7
250 Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay  
Junior 125cc Solo
1st 7i Sam Taylor  
Pee Wee's
1st 28i Hayden Brookland 12
2nd 5i Brodie Molloy 11
3rd 6i Aston Palmer 9
HSR Match Race Trophy
  5i Grant Tregoning  
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  28i Hayden Brookland


 



RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY BURT MUNRO CHALLENGE SPEEDWAY SPECTACULAR
30th NOVEMBER 2013


 

Sidecar (Final - top 5)
Placing Number Name Points
1st 1NZ Paul Humphrey & Ben Franklin  
2nd 11i

Fraser Gillespie & Nigel Cuckow

 
3rd 29i Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers  
4th 16i Jason Harpur & Mark George  
5th 73c Lionel Green & Shayne Breach  

Solo A (Final - top 5)

1st 7c Dale Finch  
2nd 23c Andy Aldridge  
3rd 44c Kody Tocher  
4th 71i Jack MacRae  
DNF 5i Grant Tregoning  
Solo Support
1st 13c Andy Walker 12 points
2nd 11i Jake Gillespie 11 points
3rd 34c Michael Hardman  8 points
Solo Classics
1st 66i John Tuffley 15 points
2nd 77i Kelvin Neutze 10 points
3rd 18y Kevin Ryan  9 points
Junior 200cc Solo
1st 37c Tom Harvey 18 points
2nd 8c George Harvey 13 points
3rd 9i Zane Pay 12 points
Junior 125cc Solo
1st 7i Sam Taylor 9 points
2nd 8i Storm LeQuesne 6 points
3rd 25a Lana Mackwood 3 points
Pee Wee's
1st 28i Hayden Brookland 12 points
2nd 35i Brodie Molloy 10 points
3rd 6i Aston Palmer  7 points

 



RUSSEL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
SOUTHLAND CLASSIC SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

PROVISION PAINTING SERVICES LTD
INTER-PROVINCIAL SOLO'S
MALCOLM OFFICER MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR SIDECARS
9TH NOVEMBER 2013

 

 

Southland Classic Solo Championship
Placing Number Name Points
1st 66i John Tuffley 27 points
2nd 26i Paul Hayes 23 points
3rd 91i Les Payne 17 points
Provision Painting Services Ltd Inter-Provincial Teams Challenge
1st Auckland Rhinos 48 points
2nd Southland Outlaws 23 points
Malcolm Officer Memorial for Sidecars (Final - Top 5)
1st 3NZ

Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie

 

2nd 73c

Lionel Green & Shane Breach

 
3rd 29i Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers  
4th 16i Jason Harpur & Mark George  
5th 48i Sean Kerr & Dallas Kelman  
Solo Suppports
1st 7c Dale Finch 25 points
2nd 44c Kody Tocher 20 points
3rd 34c Michael Hardman 15 points
Junior 200cc Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay 5 points
Junior 125cc Solo
1st 7i Sam Taylor 9 points
2nd 8i Storm LeQuesne 6 points


 

 






 

MOST POINTS – SOLO CLASS
3rd         37 points      Jack MacRae
2nd       45 points      Paul Hayes
1st         63 points      Grant Tregoning 
 
MOST POINTS – SIDECAR CLASS
2nd equal      41 points Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers
2nd equal      41 points Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie
1st        44 points Daniel Harpur & Matt Heenan/Chris Leedon
 
MOST POINTS – 250cc SOLO
3rd   3 points       Adam Shuttleworth
2nd   15 points      Jake Gillespie
1st   19 points      Kahurangi Tanirau
 
MOST POINTS – JUNIOR SOLO
3rd   18 points      Storm LeQuesne
2nd   46 points      Sam Taylor
1st   57 points      Zane Pay
 
MOST POINTS – PEE WEE’S 
3rd   37 points      Aston Palmer
2nd   53 points      Billie Ellis
1st   69 points      Hayden Brookland
 
MOST GRID STARTS – SOLO CLASS
3rd   96.3%    Noel Caulfield
2nd   96.7%    Jack MacRae 
1st   100%     Connor Spriggs
 
MOST GRID STARTS – SIDECAR CLASS
100% of possible grid starts
1st equal Daniel Harpur & Matt Heenan/Chris Leedon
      “     Bradley Sharp & Craig Sharp
      “      James Douglas & Ricky Pubben
      “      Aiden Thwaites & Daniel Gillett
      “      Erwin Tree & Bret Pubben
     
MOST GRID STARTS – 250cc SOLO (trophy donated by Team Shuttleworth Racing)
3rd         16%       Adam Shuttleworth 
1st equal      89%      Jake Gillespie
1st equal      89%      Kahurangi Tanirau
 
 
MOST GRID STARTS – JUNIOR SOLO
2nd equal   60%      Sam Taylor
2nd equal   60%      Storm LeQuesne
1st         100%     Zane Pay  
 
MOST GRID STARTS – PEE WEE’S (trophy donated by fun-d-mentals)
3rd equal      87%      Hayden Brookland
3rd equal      87%      Billie Ellis
1st equal      100%     Aston
1st equal      100%     Savannah Caulfield
                     
BEST PRESENTED MACHINE
is judged by the team of scrutineers at the end of the season on appearance, consistency and reliability over the whole season. 
– SOLO CLASS   Hayden Sims
– SIDECAR CLASS   Bradley Sharp & Craig Sharp
 
 
ROSS TURNER MEMORIAL TROPHY – MOST PROMISING SOLO RIDER
Connor Spriggs )
 
 
SPORTSMANSHIP - DONATED BY SHELLEY CLARK PHOTOGRAPHY
SOLO CLASS
Grant Tregoning
 
SPORTSMANSHIP - DONATED BY SHELLEY CLARK PHOTOGRAPHY
SIDECAR CLASS
Scott Ayto
 
MOST IMPROVED – SOLO CLASS
Jack MacRae
 
MOST IMPROVED – SIDECAR CLASS
Stan Ross & Clare Hartnell
 
XTREME KARTS “WHAT THE….” AWARD
Scott Ayto for crashing into the wall after he won the race
 
 
If any one wants to see where they fell in the points or grids there is a copy of the results here.

 


 

2012 - 2013 Seasons Results

Russell Cunningham Properties Oreti Park Speedway
The Southland Times South Island Sidecar Championship
16th March 2013

 

 

The Southland Times South Island Sidecar Championship (Final - top 5)

Placing Number Name Points
1st 73c Lionel Green & Shayne Breach  
2nd 29i 

Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers

 
3rd 69i Shaun Kerr & Jonny Gillespie  
4th 47n  Adie Drake & Owen Hunter  
5th 11i  Fraser Gillespie & Nigel Cuckow  

Solo

1st 5i Grant Tregoning 16 Points
2nd 73c Anthony Knowles 11 Points (Countback)
3rd 71i Jack MacRae  11 Points (Countback)
Solo Classics
1st 6i Noel Caulfield 12 points
2nd 36i Rhys Wilson 8 points
3rd 69i Joe Hughes 5 points
Solo Support
1st 63c Brannon Coppard 12 points
2nd 44i Craig Hughes 8 points
Junior Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay 8 points
2nd 88 Cole McIntyre 3 points
Pee Wee's
1st 35i Teihi Blair 15 points
2nd 6i Hayden Brookland 13 points
3rd 23i Billie Ellis 8 points
HSR Match Race Trophy for Solo's
1st 5i Grant Tregoning  
2nd 71i Jack MacRae  
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  9i Teihi Blair 15 points

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 




RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
SOUTHLAND CLASSICS SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
2ND MARCH 2013

 

 

Thwaites Contracting Southland Sidecar Championship (Final – top 5)
Placing Number Name Points
1st 73c Lionel Green & Shane Breach  
2nd 16i Jason Harpur & Mark George  
3rd 29i Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers  
4th 69i Shaun Kerr & Johny Gillespie  
5th 3NZ Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie  
Southland Classics Solo Championship (Final Top 5)
1st 26i Paul Hayes  
2nd 25i Pete Stenning  
3rd 66i John Tuffley   
4th 6i Noel Caulfield  
5th 62 Alan Crosbie  
Solo Final - HSR Match Race Trophy (Two Bike Final)
1st 5i Grant Tregoning  
2nd 29i Jeremy Godfrey  
Solo Support
1st 6i Jake Gillespie 9 points (Countback)
2nd 63c Branon Copard 9 points (Countback)
3rd 6c Daniel Millar 5 points
Junior Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay 8 points
2nd 8i Storm LeQuesne 3 points
Pee Wee's
1st 28i Hayden Brookland 16 points
2nd 35i Billie Ellis 12 points
3rd 6i Aston Palmer 8 Points
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  28i Hayden Brookland 16 points

 

 


 

 

 

 





RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY SOUTHLAND 250 SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
SOUTHLAND JUNIOR 200 SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
SOUTHLAND JUNIOR 125 SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
SOUTHLAND PEE WEE CHAMPIONSHIP
INTERNATIONAL SOLO A
MALCOLM OFFICER MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR SIDECARS
16TH FEBRUARY 2013

 

 

 

 

SOUTHLAND 250 SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

Placing Number Name Points
1st 14i Kahurangi Tanirau 6 points
2nd 6i 

Jake Gillespie

3 points

SOUTHLAND JUNIOR 200 SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

1st 9i Zane Pay 6 points
2nd 88  Cole McIntyre 3 points
SOUTHLAND JUNIOR 125 SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 7i Sam Taylor 9 points
2nd 8i Storm LeQuesne 4 points
3rd 4c Mossimo Roper 2 points
SOUTHLAND PEE WEE CHAMPIONSHIP
1st 35i Billie Ellis 11 points
2nd 28i Hayden Brookland 7 points (count-back)
3rd 6i Aston Palmer 7 points (count-back)
INTERNATIONAL SOLO A (Top 5 Final)
1st 6 Ashley Birks  
2nd 5i Grant Tregoning  
3rd 4 Ritchie Worral  
dnf 1NZ Jason Bunyan  
dnf 2NZ Dale Finch  
SOLO SUPPORT/SOLO CLASSICS
1st 6c Daniel Miller 15 points
2nd 91i Les Payne 12 points
3rd 6i Noel Caulfield 9 points
MALCOLM OFFICER MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR SIDECARS (Top 5 Final)
1st 73c Lionel Green & Shayne Breach  
2nd 29i Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers  
3rd 22i Daniel Harpur & Matt Heenan  
4th 43i Craig McMaster & James Dawson  
dnf 3NZ Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie  
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  35i Billie Ellis 11 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
SOUTHLAND SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP AND
PETER BLICK MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR SIDECARS
2ND FEBRUARY 2013

 

 

SOUTHLAND SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP (Final - top 5)

Placing Number Name Points
1st 5I  Grant Tregoning  
2nd 71c

Jack MacRae

 
3rd 73c

 Anthony Knowles

 
4th  29i Jeremy Godfrey   
dnf  66i  John Tuffley  

Peter Blick Memorial Trophy for Sidecars (Final - top 5)

1st 73c Lionel Green & Shane Breach  
2nd 3NZ

Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie

 
3rd 22i Daniel Harpur &Matt Heenan  
4th  11i Fraser Gillespie & Nigel Cuckow   
5th  44i  James Douglas & Ricky Pubben  
Southland Sidecar Challenge Trophy
73c Lionel Green & Shane Breach
Solo Suppports
1st 6i Daniel Miller 10 points
2nd Countback 99i James Miller 10 points 
3rd Countback 44i Craig Hughes 4 points
Solo Classics
1st 25i Pete Stenning 9 points
2nd Countback 6i Noel Caulfield 5 points
2nd Countback 91i Les Payne 5 points
250cc Solo
1st 6i Jake Gillespie 2 points
Junior 200cc Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay 4 points
Junior 125cc Solo
1st 7i Sam Taylor 12 points
2nd 17i Etyhan Tuffley 7 points
3rd 8i Storm LeQuesne 2 points
Pee Wee's
1st 28i Hayden Brookland 12 points
2nd 23i Savannah Caulfield 6 points
3rd 6ui Aston Palmer 4 points
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  28i Hayden Brookland 12 points

 

 

 

 

 

 





RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
2013 NEW YEARS PAIRS MEETING
19TH JANUARY 2013

 

 

 

Sidecars

Placing Number Name Points
1st 73c
24i
Lionel Green & Shayne Breach
Bradley Sharp & Craig Sharp
                42              
2nd 58i
95i

Aiden Thwaites & Daniel Gillett
Erwin Tree & Bret Pubben

38
3rd 3NZ
37i

Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie
Jason Hughes & Heath Anderson

36

Solo A

1st Equal 5i
16i
Grant Tregoning
Daniel Shuttleworth
20
1st Equal 71i
29i

Jack MacRae
Jeremy Godfrey

20
3rd 26i
10i
Paul Hayes
Hayden Sims
18
Solo Classics
1st 36i
91i
Rhys Wilson
Les Payne
20
2nd 6i
69i
Noel Caulfield
Joe Hughes
16 
250 Solo
1st 6i Jake Gillespie 8
2nd 14i Kahurangi Tanirau 4
Junior 200cc Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay  
Pee Wee's
1st 35i
28i
Billie Ellis
Hayden Brookland
28
2nd 6i
23i
Aston Palmer
Savannah Caulfield
8
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  28i Hayden Brookland  

 

 





RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY
THWAITES CONTRACTING NEW ZEALAND UNDER 21
SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP 8TH DECEMBER 2012

 

 

 

THWAITES CONTRACTING NEW ZEALAND UNDER 21 SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP (Final - top 5)

Placing Number Name Points
1st 71i Jack MacRae  
2nd 73c 

Anthony Knowles

 
3rd 5a

Ryan Terry-Daley

 
4th 10i  Hayden Sims  
5th 15a  Billy Graham  

Sidecars (Final - top 5)

1st 73c Lionel Green & Shane Breach  
2nd 23i

Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie

 
3rd 29i       Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers         
4th 69i Shaun Kerr & Jonny Gilespie  
5th 58i Aiden Thwaites & Daniel Gillett  
Solo
1st 66i John Tuffley 12 points
2nd 6c Daniel Miller              7 points            
3rd 13c Glen Sole 6 points
Solo Classics / 250 Solo Combined
1st 14i Kahurangi Tanirau 6 points
2nd Equal 69i Joe Hughes 4 points
2nd Equal   Les Payne 4 points
Junior 200cc Solo
1st 17c George Elvin 12 points
2nd 9i Zane Pay 8 points
3rd 16c George Harvey 3 points
Junior 125cc Solo
1st 7i Sam Taylor 20 points
2nd 15c Tom Harvey 13 points
3rd 62c Tim Graham 11 points
Pee Wee's
1st 35i Billie Ellis 12 points
2nd 6i Aston Palmer 7 points
3rd 23i Savannah Caulfield 5 points
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  35i Billie Ellis 12 points

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 




RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY BURT MUNRO CHALLENGE SPEEDWAY SPECTACULAR
24th NOVEMBER 2012

 

 

 

 

Sidecars (Final - top 5)

Placing Number Name Points
1st 11i Fraser Gillespie & Nigel Cuckow  
2nd 23i

Kevin McDonald & Karl Hosie

 
3rd 29i Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers  
4th 43i Craig McMaster & James Dawson  
DNS 88  Josh Wells & Lance Tulloch  

Solo A (Final - top 5)

1st 5i Grant Tregoning  
2nd 7c Dale Finch  
3rd 26i Paul Hayes  
4th  23c Andy Aldridge  
5th 73c Anthony Knowles  
Solo Support
1st 8c Andy Walker 15 points
2nd 13c Glen Sole 13 points
3rd 12c Bradley Stockton 12 points
Solo Classics
1st 25i Pete Stenning 12 points
2nd 61k Barry Free 10 points
3rd 18y Kevin Ryan 7 points (count-back)
250cc Solo
1st 14i Kahurangi Tanirau 5 points
2nd 6i Jake Gillespie 4 points
Junior 200cc Solo
1st 23a Travis Carruthers 11 points
2nd 9i Zane Pay 8 points
3rd 16c George Harvey 4 points
Junior 125cc Solo
1st 7i Sam Taylor 9 points
2nd 15c Tom Harvey 8 points
3rd 8i Storm LeQuesne 5 points (count-back)
Pee Wee's
1st 285i Hayden Brookland 12 points
2nd 35i Billie Ellis  9 points
3rd 6i Aston Palmer 6 points
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  28i Hayden Brookland 12 points

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

RUSSELL CUNNINGHAM PROPERTIES ORETI PARK SPEEDWAY BRIAN REED MEMORIAL TROPHY
10th NOVEMBER 2012

 

 

Brian Reed Memorial Trophy (Solo’s) (Final – top 5)
Placing Number Name Points
1st 7c Dale Finch  
2nd 5i Grant Tregoning  
3rd 73c Anthony Knowles  
4th 26i Paul Hayes  
5th 27i Conner Spriggs  
Sidecar (Final - top 5)
1st 16i Jason Harpur & Mark George  
2nd 29i Luke Thwaites & Neville Chalmers  
3rd 22i Daniel Harpur & Matt Heenan  
DNF 41i Dallas Kelman & Chris Leeden  
DNF 32i Jamie Pocklington & Chris McDonald  
Solo Support
1st 6c Daniel Miller 9 points
2nd 44i Craig Hughes 4 points
Solo Classics
1st 25i Pete Stenning  10 points
2nd 91i Les Payne 8 points
3rd 36i Rhys Wilson 7 points
250cc Solo
1st 14i Kahurangi Tanirau 8 points
2nd 6i Jake Gillespie 6 points
3rd 4i Adam Shuttleworth 3 points
Junior Solo
1st 9i Zane Pay 11 points
2nd 62c Tim Graham 10 points
3rd 7i Sam Taylor 9 points
Pee Wee's
1st 28i Hayden Brookland 12 points
2nd 35i Billie Ellis 9 points
3rd 6i Aston Palmer 6 points
Karma, Total Body Synergy Top Point Scorer – Pee Wee's
  28i Hayden Brookland 12 points
HSR Junior Challenge Cup
  14i Kahurangi Tanirau  

 


 

 

 

 
 

 



Website powered & layout © by TipTopWebsite.com